Additional Items:

       

       



THURSDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5 T-AM-1 - Bead Ribbon Handle Basket (Full)
8:30-5 T-AM-2 - Circus Butterfly (Full)
8:30-5 T-AM-3 - Year of the Dragon
  
8:30-11:30 T-AM-4 - Oh My Gourd! Sculpting Letters
8:30-11:30 T-AM-5 - Oui Jar Basket
8:30-11:30 T-AM-6 - Okra-Dokies
8:30-11:30 T-AM-7 - Leaf Gathering (Full)
8:30-11:30 T-AM-8 - Woodburning and Coloring
8:30-11:30 T-AM-9 - Puzzling (Full)
8:30-11:30 T-AM-10 - Gretchen Rim (Full)

THURSDAY LUNCH

Select Lunch ID's for Thursday Lunch here in order of preference.

Time          Lunch ID

11:30-1 T-LU-1 - Lunch 2 piece chicken: 1 dark , 1 white ($10.00)
11:30-1 T-LU-2 - Lunch 6 inch Sub- Turkey ($10.00)
11:30-1 T-LU-3 - Lunch 6 inch Sub – Roast Beef ($10.00)
11:30-1 T-LU-4 - Lunch 6 inch Sub – Italian Combo ($10.00)
11:30-1 T-LU-5 - Lunch Chicken Salad on Croissant ($10.00)
11:30-1 T-LU-6 - Lunch Chef Type Salad ($10.00)

THURSDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that these classes run over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 T-AM-1 - Bead Ribbon Handle Basket (Full)
8:30-5 T-AM-2 - Circus Butterfly (Full)
8:30-5 T-AM-3 - Year of the Dragon
  
1-5 T-PM-4 - Lost at Sea Mini Basket
1-5 T-PM-5 - Gnomies in a Basket
1-5 T-PM-6 - Shroom Dude
1-5 T-PM-7 - Wooly Pine Tree
1-5 T-PM-8 - Woven Snow Angels
1-5 T-PM-9 - Cage Doll Jewelry Holder
1-5 T-PM-10 - Wet Felted Bowl (Full)
1-5 T-PM-11 - Mandala Bird House
  
1-4 T-PM-12 - Resin Turntable

FRIDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5 F-AM-1 - Altered Fill It in with Beads & Twists
  
8:30-11:30 F-AM-2 - Sculpting Fancy Betta Fish (Full)
8:30-11:30 F-AM-3 - Cheshire Cat Gourd & Gourd Trading Shard (GATS)
8:30-11:30 F-AM-4 - Boo Bowl
8:30-11:30 F-AM-5 - A Prisoner of Love
8:30-11:30 F-AM-6 - Woodburning and Coloring (Full)
8:30-11:30 F-AM-7 - Gnomes for All
8:30-11:30 F-AM-8 - Chicken Farm
8:30-11:30 F-AM-9 - Kudzu, Crow Beads, and Batik (Full)

FRIDAY LUNCH

Select Lunch ID's for Friday Lunch here in order of preference.

Time          Lunch ID

11:30-1 F-LU-1 - Lunch 2 piece chicken: 1 dark , 1 white ($10.00)
11:30-1 F-LU-2 - Lunch 6 inch Sub- Turkey ($10.00)
11:30-1 F-LU-3 - Lunch 6 inch Sub – Roast Beef ($10.00)
11:30-1 F-LU-4 - Lunch 6 inch Sub – Italian Combo ($10.00)
11:30-1 F-LU-5 - Lunch Chicken Salad on Croissant ($10.00)
11:30-1 F-LU-6 - Lunch Chef Type Salad ($10.00)

FRIDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that this class runs over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 F-AM-1 - Altered Fill It in with Beads & Twists
  
1-5 F-PM-2 - Rat Tail Rim (Full)
1-5 F-PM-3 - Cane Wrapping in a Mini Gourd Basket
1-5 F-PM-4 - Embellishing with ultra thick embossing powder and eggshells
1-5 F-PM-5 - Lighted Jelly Fish Lamp with Powertex & Unicorn Spit
1-5 F-PM-6 - Suzi's Crow (Full)
1-5 F-PM-7 - Candlelight Lantern (Full)
1-5 F-PM-8 - Gourd Mobile
1-5 F-PM-9 - Rain Sticks (Full)
1-5 F-PM-10 - Sunflower
1-5 F-PM-11 - Elegant Twills on a Gourd
1-5 F-PM-12 - Fall Leaf Gourd Bowl
1-5 F-PM-13 - Cage Doll Jewelry Holder
1-5 F-PM-14 - Gourd Kokopelli

SATURDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5 S-AM-1 - Altered Acorn Basket
  
8:30-11:30 S-AM-2 - Let's Paint
8:30-11:30 S-AM-3 - Haystack Hank the Scarecrow Gourd Gnome
8:30-11:30 S-AM-4 - Woodburning and Coloring (Full)
8:30-11:30 S-AM-5 - Okra-Dokies
8:30-11:30 S-AM-6 - Dobby, The House Elf
8:30-11:30 S-AM-7 - Woven Indian Corn (Full)
8:30-11:30 S-AM-8 - A Prisoner of Love
8:30-11:30 S-AM-9 - Gretchen Rim

SATURDAY LUNCH

Select Lunch ID's for Saturday Lunch here in order of preference.

Time          Lunch ID

11:30-1 S-LU-1 - Lunch 2 piece chicken: 1 dark , 1 white ($10.00)
11:30-1 S-LU-2 - Lunch 6 inch Sub- Turkey ($10.00)
11:30-1 S-LU-3 - Lunch 6 inch Sub – Roast Beef ($10.00)
11:30-1 S-LU-4 - Lunch 6 inch Sub – Italian Combo ($10.00)
11:30-1 S-LU-5 - Lunch Chicken Salad on Croissant ($10.00)
11:30-1 S-LU-6 - Lunch Chef Type Salad ($10.00)

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that this class runs over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 S-AM-1 - Altered Acorn Basket
  
1-5 S-PM-2 - Golden Koi Ikebana Gourd Dish (Full)
1-5 S-PM-3 - Dolly Doodle Girl
1-5 S-PM-4 - Hummingbird (Full)
1-5 S-PM-5 - The Christmas Tree with Bling
1-5 S-PM-6 - Wet Felted Bowl (Full)
1-5 S-PM-7 - Mini-Warty Sheep
1-5 S-PM-8 - Spirit Bear (Full)
1-5 S-PM-9 - Fall Leaf Gourd Bowl
1-5 S-PM-10 - Trick or Treat Mask
1-5 S-PM-12 - Resin Turntable
1-5 S-PM-13 - Crackled Grape Leaf Gourd

SUNDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Sunday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

10-2 SU-AM-1 - Moss Robin' Egg Cloche with Powertex & Gourd Pedestal
10-2 SU-AM-3 - Altered Mini Gourd with Bead Ribbon Rim
10-2 SU-AM-4 - 2 Ornament Spiders (Full)
10-2 SU-AM-5 - Wax Cord Rim
10-2 SU-AM-6 - Cork 'n' Beads
10-2 SU-AM-7 - Sculpting Fancy Betta Fish (Full)