WEDNESDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Wednesday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

9-1 W-AM-0 - Volunteer Signup

WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Wednesday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

1-5 W-PM-1 - Boo Lights Up the Night
1-5 W-PM-2 - Delicate Filigree Star Fish
1-5 W-PM-3 - Agate & Mini Gourd Free-Form Basket (Full)
1-5 W-PM-4 - Cooking with gourds
1-5 W-PM-5 - Tools of the Trade
1-5 W-PM-7 - Scribbled Burned Leaf
1-5 W-PM-8 - Gourd Basket Pocketbook

THURSDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5 TH-AM-1 - Tri-Loopy Gourd Basket & Porcelain Beads
8:30-5 TH-AM-2 - The Galaxy Cat
8:30-5 TH-AM-3 - Antler Bowls with paper twist
8:30-5 TH-AM-5 - Chilly
8:30-5 TH-AM-6 - Oak Leaf Carving (Full)
8:30-5 TH-AM-7 - Butterfly Bowl
  
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-8 - Old World Santa
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-9 - Chipmunk Pyrography (Full)
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-10 - Ridin' the Wave Punk Style
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-11 - Blooming Dreams
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-12 - Polymer Clay Embellishments for Gourds
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-13 - Stained Glass Gourd
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-14 - Charming Japanese Porcelain Gourd Necklace Class
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-15 - Bamboo Vase
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-16 - F.R.O.G. (Fully Rely On God)
8:30-11:30 TH-AM-17 - Scott Stained Glass Window

THURSDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that these classes run over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 TH-AM-1 - Tri-Loopy Gourd Basket & Porcelain Beads
8:30-5 TH-AM-2 - The Galaxy Cat
8:30-5 TH-AM-3 - Antler Bowls with paper twist
8:30-5 TH-AM-5 - Chilly
8:30-5 TH-AM-6 - Oak Leaf Carving (Full)
8:30-5 TH-AM-7 - Butterfly Bowl
  
1-5 TH-PM-8 - Stamped and Woven (Full)
1-5 TH-PM-9 - Scott Southern Sheep
1-5 TH-PM-10 - Dragonfly Soleil (Full)
1-5 TH-PM-11 - Speckled Chicken
1-5 TH-PM-12 - Cows and Horses
1-5 TH-PM-14 - Carved Hummingbird
1-5 TH-PM-15 - Tea Time
1-5 TH-PM-16 - Vinyl Resist (Full)
1-5 TH-PM-17 - Sunflower Bird House
1-5 TH-PM-18 - Gourd Basket Pocketbook
1-5 TH-PM-19 - Tree of Joy (Full)

FRIDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5 F-AM-1 - 3-Stone Necklace
8:30-5 F-AM-2 - Uniquely Carved Antler Cross
8:30-5 F-AM-3 - Sunset Beaded Lamp Shades
8:30-5 F-AM-4 - Guinea Pig class 1
8:30-5 F-AM-5 - Green Sea Turtle (Full)
8:30-5 F-AM-6 - Laced Thunderbird Gourd
  
8:30-11:30 F-AM-7 - Polymer Clay Embellishments for Gourds
8:30-11:30 F-AM-8 - Elegantly Off Center (Full)
8:30-11:30 F-AM-9 - Woodpecker Mini Gourd (Full)
8:30-11:30 F-AM-10 - Blingin' in the Holiday
8:30-11:30 F-AM-11 - Gourd "Doodle" Necklace
8:30-11:30 F-AM-13 - Chickadee Bowl (Full)
8:30-11:30 F-AM-14 - Puffer Fish Sculpture With Powertex
8:30-11:30 F-AM-15 - Alcohol Ink Field of Flowers Scalloped Bowl
8:30-11:30 F-AM-16 - Mini Drums
8:30-11:30 F-AM-17 - Gourd Angel with Burlap wings
8:30-11:30 F-AM-18 - Let's Horse Around!

FRIDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that these classes run over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 F-AM-1 - 3-Stone Necklace
8:30-5 F-AM-2 - Uniquely Carved Antler Cross
8:30-5 F-AM-3 - Sunset Beaded Lamp Shades
8:30-5 F-AM-4 - Guinea Pig class 1
8:30-5 F-AM-5 - Green Sea Turtle (Full)
8:30-5 F-AM-6 - Laced Thunderbird Gourd
  
1-3 F-PM-7 - Make a Stamp with Magic Stamp Foam
1-3 F-PM-8 - Twined Base
1-3 F-PM-10 - Tree of Life Necklace
1-3 F-PM-11 - Hurricane Michael snowmen
1-3 F-PM-12 - She's a lil cracked up Angel
1-3 F-PM-13 - It's all in the Details (Full)
1-3 F-PM-14 - Dragon Egg Texture class
1-3 F-PM-15 - Stained Glass Spinner Gourd Ornament
1-3 F-PM-16 - kudzu papermaking
  
3-5 F-PM-18 - Spiraling Knot (Full)
3-5 F-PM-19 - Dragonfly necklace
3-5 F-PM-20 - Betsey's Clip-On Chickens
3-5 F-PM-21 - Good Luck Dragonfly
3-5 F-PM-22 - Florida Blue Crab Santa
3-5 F-PM-23 - Stained Glass Gourd Ornament #2
3-5 F-PM-24 - kudzu papermaking
  
1-5 F-PM-26 - Bobbleheaded Mummy
1-5 F-PM-27 - Dragonfly Soleil (Full)
1-5 F-PM-28 - Cardinal "Love Birds"
1-5 F-PM-29 - Scott Butterfly Vase
1-5 F-PM-30 - Faux Stained Glass Mixed Media On Gourd Shards
1-5 F-PM-31 - In the Pines
1-5 F-PM-32 - Vinyl Resist (Full)
1-5 F-PM-33 - Carved Kokopelli
1-5 F-PM-34 - Oil Lamp
1-5 F-PM-35 - Luffa Insert (Full)
1-5 F-PM-36 - Blue Turtle
1-5 F-PM-37 - Chip Carved Gourd
1-5 F-PM-38 - Working invasive Southern Vines into baskets or Gourds

SATURDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5 SA-AM-1 - Mixed Media Leghorn Rooster
8:30-5 SA-AM-2 - Sea Shell Fitted Lid Gourd Basket
8:30-5 SA-AM-3 - Enhanced Pyrography with Color Pencils
8:30-5 SA-AM-4 - The Curious Cat
8:30-5 SA-AM-6 - Under Wrap Class
8:30-5 SA-AM-7 - Alcohol Ink Matryoska Nesting Dolls
8:30-5 SA-AM-8 - Bright Poppy Vase
8:30-5 SA-AM-9 - Corn Maiden
  
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-10 - Celtic Gold Leaf Statement Necklace
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-11 - Leaves and Checkers
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-12 - A Tisket, A Tasket, An Apple Gourd Basket
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-13 - Birds & Bees Mixed Media On Gourd Shards
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-14 - My Happy Santa
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-15 - Cat tails and Dragonflies
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-16 - Cave Horses
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-17 - Sammy Seahorse
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-18 - Fanciful Gourd Fish (Full)
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-19 - Egg Gourd Kaliedoscope (Full)
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-20 - Shore Bird
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-21 - Stained Glass Gourd
8:30-11:30 SA-AM-22 - The Gilded Gourd Pendant

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that these classes run over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 SA-AM-1 - Mixed Media Leghorn Rooster
8:30-5 SA-AM-2 - Sea Shell Fitted Lid Gourd Basket
8:30-5 SA-AM-3 - Enhanced Pyrography with Color Pencils
8:30-5 SA-AM-4 - The Curious Cat
8:30-5 SA-AM-6 - Under Wrap Class
8:30-5 SA-AM-7 - Alcohol Ink Matryoska Nesting Dolls
8:30-5 SA-AM-8 - Bright Poppy Vase
8:30-5 SA-AM-9 - Corn Maiden
  
1-5 SA-PM-10 - Tribute to Gustav
1-5 SA-PM-11 - Turtle Pyrography Sampler
1-5 SA-PM-13 - The Tree of Life (Full)
1-5 SA-PM-14 - Dipper Wall Weave
1-5 SA-PM-15 - Realistic Sea Urchins (Full)
1-5 SA-PM-16 - Dragons
1-5 SA-PM-17 - Tribal Cording with Etched Feathers
1-5 SA-PM-18 - Thunder Drum
1-5 SA-PM-19 - Vinyl Resist (Full)
1-5 SA-PM-20 - Spry Little Sand Piper With Powertex
1-5 SA-PM-21 - Mandala
1-5 SA-PM-22 - Chip Carved Gourd

SUNDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Sunday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

9-12 SU-AM-1 - Pine Needle Necklace
9-12 SU-AM-2 - Steam Punk Mixed Media On Gourd Shards (Full)
9-12 SU-AM-3 - Fill It In With Shells
9-12 SU-AM-4 - My Happy Santa
9-12 SU-AM-6 - Candy Anyone?
9-12 SU-AM-7 - The Storyteller
9-12 SU-AM-8 - Cows and Horses
9-12 SU-AM-9 - Alcohol Ink Cannonball with washer and Ribbon Rim
9-12 SU-AM-10 - Delicate Filigree Star Fish