WEDNESDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Wednesday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

9-1 W-AM-0 - Volunteer Signup

WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Wednesday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

1:30-5:30 W-PM-1 - A Hunny of a Bee
1:30-5:30 W-PM-2 - Cabochon Pendants
1:30-5:30 W-PM-4 - Controlling Alcohol Ink (Full)
1:30-5:30 W-PM-6 - Scottish Thistle
1:30-5:30 W-PM-7 - My Chicken
1:30-5:30 W-PM-8 - Split Kudzu and Wisteria Vines for Gourds

THURSDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5:30 T-AM-1 - Filigree Skull Wall Hanging
8:30-5:30 T-AM-2 - Triple Handle Gourd Basket with Seed Beads (Full)
8:30-5:30 T-AM-3 - Hopi Pine Needle Tray
8:30-5:30 T-AM-4 - The Chicken Coop
  
8:30-12:30 T-AM-6 - Fall Carved Top Tree
8:30-12:30 T-AM-7 - Twisted Cat
8:30-12:30 T-AM-8 - Ladybug Refrigerator Magnets
8:30-12:30 T-AM-10 - Mixed Media Gourd Fun
8:30-12:30 T-AM-11 - Faux Leather Tooled Gourd
8:30-12:30 T-AM-13 - Split Kudzu and Wisteria Vines for Gourds

THURSDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that these classes run over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5:30 T-AM-1 - Filigree Skull Wall Hanging
8:30-5:30 T-AM-2 - Triple Handle Gourd Basket with Seed Beads (Full)
8:30-5:30 T-AM-3 - Hopi Pine Needle Tray
8:30-5:30 T-AM-4 - The Chicken Coop
  
1:30-5:30 T-PM-6 - Sassy Flamingo
1:30-5:30 T-PM-7 - Weaving Spirals, Cedar Bark, and Seagrass (Full)
1:30-5:30 T-PM-8 - Pine Needle Ornaments
1:30-5:30 T-PM-9 - Pigment Peacock Birdhouse
1:30-5:30 T-PM-10 - Gradient Gourd
1:30-5:30 T-PM-11 - Pouring Medium Technique (Full)
1:30-5:30 T-PM-12 - Kumihimo - What is It?
1:30-5:30 T-PM-13 - Luffa Insert for Gourd Vase
1:30-5:30 T-PM-14 - Gourd Trout
1:30-5:30 T-PM-15 - Speckled Hen
1:30-5:30 T-PM-16 - Weaving Reed thru a Gourd Bowl
1:30-5:30 T-PM-17 - Deer Antler Bowl

FRIDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5:30 F-AM-1 - The Tiger
8:30-5:30 F-AM-2 - Black Walnut Pine Needle Basket (Full)
8:30-5:30 F-AM-3 - Pointillism Wolf Class
8:30-5:30 F-AM-4 - Undulating Weaving With Dreamcatcher
8:30-5:30 F-AM-5 - Carved Bonsai Tree Bowl
  
8:30-10:30 F-AM-8 - Turtle Hatchling (Full)
8:30-10:30 F-AM-9 - Twined Base (Full)
8:30-10:30 F-AM-10 - Easy Marbling Technique
8:30-10:30 F-AM-14 - Faux Dichroic Glass
8:30-10:30 F-AM-15 - Old MacDonald Had a Farm
  
10:30- 12:30 F-AM-17 - Spiraling Knot
10:30- 12:30 F-AM-18 - Flamingo Ornament
10:30- 12:30 F-AM-19 - Easy Marbling Technique
10:30- 12:30 F-AM-20 - Wire Wrapping Beads & Glass & Tumbled Stones
10:30- 12:30 F-AM-22 - Old MacDonald Had a Farm-Part 2
10:30- 12:30 F-AM-23 - Here "Birdie's"
  
8:30-12:30 F-AM-24 - Kudzu Leaf Paper Making
8:30-12:30 F-AM-25 - Little Miss Sunshine Gourd Doll With Powertex
8:30-12:30 F-AM-26 - Black and White Doubled
8:30-12:30 F-AM-27 - Tribal Cord with Turtle
8:30-12:30 F-AM-28 - InLace for Beginners

FRIDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that these classes run over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5:30 F-AM-1 - The Tiger
8:30-5:30 F-AM-2 - Black Walnut Pine Needle Basket (Full)
8:30-5:30 F-AM-3 - Pointillism Wolf Class
8:30-5:30 F-AM-4 - Undulating Weaving With Dreamcatcher
8:30-5:30 F-AM-5 - Carved Bonsai Tree Bowl
  
1:30-5:30 F-PM-8 - Bees are a Buzzing
1:30-5:30 F-PM-9 - Scratchin Rooster
1:30-5:30 F-PM-10 - Finishing with a Gretchen
1:30-5:30 F-PM-12 - Intermediate InLace Use
1:30-5:30 F-PM-14 - Cute Cats (Full)
1:30-5:30 F-PM-16 - Embellished Faux Suede Bowl
1:30-5:30 F-PM-17 - Snow is Coming!
1:30-5:30 F-PM-18 - Happy Fish Gourd Art With Powertex
1:30-5:30 F-PM-19 - Tribal Cording with Peruvian Beads
1:30-5:30 F-PM-20 - Stitched Gourd

SATURDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5:30 S-AM-1 - Footed Step It Up With Black Walnuts (Full)
8:30-5:30 S-AM-2 - Uniquely Carved Gourd Antler Cross
8:30-5:30 S-AM-3 - Santa! (Full)
8:30-5:30 S-AM-4 - Power Carving Techniques (Full)
8:30-5:30 S-AM-5 - Turtle Gourd
8:30-5:30 S-AM-7 - The Art of Mastering Cut-out Gourds (Full)
  
8:30-12:30 S-AM-8 - Oak Leaf Relief Carving
8:30-12:30 S-AM-9 - Butterfly Bowl (Full)
8:30-12:30 S-AM-10 - My Chicken
8:30-12:30 S-AM-13 - Gourd - A - Billy Mountain Gnome With Powertex
8:30-12:30 S-AM-15 - Double Wall Cherokee Gourd Rim (Full)
8:30-12:30 S-AM-16 - Under the Sea

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that these classes run over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5:30 S-AM-1 - Footed Step It Up With Black Walnuts (Full)
8:30-5:30 S-AM-2 - Uniquely Carved Gourd Antler Cross
8:30-5:30 S-AM-3 - Santa! (Full)
8:30-5:30 S-AM-4 - Power Carving Techniques (Full)
8:30-5:30 S-AM-5 - Turtle Gourd
8:30-5:30 S-AM-7 - The Art of Mastering Cut-out Gourds (Full)
  
1:30-5:30 S-PM-8 - Apple Gourd Fairy BirdHouse
1:30-5:30 S-PM-10 - The Golden Shell
1:30-5:30 S-PM-11 - Textured Pottery Style Gourd
1:30-5:30 S-PM-12 - He's a Jolly Old Soul!
1:30-5:30 S-PM-13 - Mixed Media Gourd Fun
1:30-5:30 S-PM-14 - Blue Bird of Happiness with Powertex
1:30-5:30 S-PM-17 - Dipper Gourd Jewelry
1:30-5:30 S-PM-18 - Vinegar Graining
1:30-5:30 S-PM-19 - Chinese Blossoms

SUNDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Sunday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

10-2 SU-AM-1 - Rainbow Swirl (Full)
10-2 SU-AM-2 - Coiling Around the Teneriffe We Go...
10-2 SU-AM-3 - Blended Alcohol Ink Iris (Full)
10-2 SU-AM-4 - Egg Gourd Kaleidoscope (Full)
10-2 SU-AM-5 - Gourdon the Sheep With Powertex Easy 3D Flex
10-2 SU-AM-6 - Gourd Trout (Full)
10-2 SU-AM-7 - Luffa Insert for Gourd Vase (Full)