THURSDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

1-5 T-PM-1 - Volunteer Session

FRIDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-12 F-AM-2 - Mr. Bobble Head Turtle
8:30-12 F-AM-3 - Charming Mud Light
8:30-12 F-AM-4 - Tatanka
8:30-12 F-AM-5 - Blooming Dreams
8:30-12 F-AM-7 - Acrylic Skins
8:30-12 F-AM-8 - Chipmunk Pyrography
8:30-12 F-AM-9 - Looping Coil joined with a stick
8:30-12 F-AM-10 - Volunteer Session

FRIDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

1:30-5:30 F-PM-1 - Letís Paint
1:30-5:30 F-PM-2 - Evening in the Foothills (Full)
1:30-5:30 F-PM-5 - Dipping into Tapestry
1:30-5:30 F-PM-6 - Exploring Vinyl and Color
1:30-5:30 F-PM-7 - Faux Leather Tooled Gourd Bowl
1:30-5:30 F-PM-8 - Sampler Pyrography
1:30-5:30 F-PM-9 - Faux Geodes Embellishments
1:30-5:30 F-PM-10 - Let's Make an Axatse (Netted Gourd Rattle)
1:30-5:30 F-PM-12 - Volunteer Session

SATURDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-5:30 S-AM-2 - Trim with Pine Needles and Beads
  
8:30-12 S-AM-3 - Sign of the Times
8:30-12 S-AM-4 - Bamboo Vase
8:30-12 S-AM-5 - Holiday Oil Lamp
8:30-12 S-AM-8 - Weaving
8:30-12 S-AM-9 - Scribble burn leaf with scribble carved rim
8:30-12 S-AM-11 - Native Baskets
8:30-12 S-AM-12 - Rustic Wall Hanging (Full)
8:30-12 S-AM-13 - Volunteer Session

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that this class runs over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5:30 S-AM-2 - Trim with Pine Needles and Beads
  
1:30-5:30 S-PM-1 - Elegant Halloween Pumpkin (Full)
1:30-5:30 S-PM-2 - Simply Gourdgeous
1:30-5:30 S-PM-3 - Cameo Pine Needle Jewelry Tray
1:30-5:30 S-PM-7 - Luffa Leaf Inserts (Full)
1:30-5:30 S-PM-8 - Fishy-Fishy
1:30-5:30 S-PM-10 - A Garden Wonder
1:30-5:30 S-PM-13 - Volunteer Session

SUNDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Sunday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

9-2 SU-AM-1 - Twined Base and Knotted Gourds (Two Techniques in One Class) (Full)
9-2 SU-AM-2 - Double Wall Basket Rim
9-2 SU-AM-3 - Coiling on an Electrified Gourd
9-2 SU-AM-8 - Volunteer Session

SUNDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Sunday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

1-5 SU-PM-1 - Volunteer Session