THURSDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Thursday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

12:30-4:30 T-PM-1 - Volunteer Session

FRIDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-12 F-AM-1 - Under the Sea
8:30-12 F-AM-2 - Punked Up Tweety
  
8:30-5 F-AM-3 - Weaving a Narrow Mouth Vase
  
8:30-12 F-AM-4 - Chicken Little
8:30-12 F-AM-5 - Rest Stop
8:30-12 F-AM-6 - Faux Silk Dye
8:30-12 F-AM-7 - Give a Hoot (Carved)
8:30-12 F-AM-8 - Volunteer Session

FRIDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Friday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that this class runs over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 F-AM-3 - Weaving a Narrow Mouth Vase
  
1-5 F-PM-1 - Apple Gourd Fairy Birdhouse
1-5 F-PM-2 - Boo to you
1-5 F-PM-3 - Lace It Up!
1-5 F-PM-4 - "Gourdiva" Plant Poke
1-5 F-PM-5 - Beautiful Bowls made with Your Basic Gourd Tools
1-5 F-PM-6 - Black and White Double
1-5 F-PM-7 - Indian Maiden
1-5 F-PM-8 - Seaside Gourds
1-5 F-PM-9 - Wall Pocket
1-5 F-PM-10 - Cat in Blue
1-5 F-PM-11 - Volunteer Session

SATURDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

8:30-12 S-AM-1 - Old MacDonald Had a Farm
8:30-12 S-AM-2 - Bees are a Buzzin
8:30-12 S-AM-3 - The Snow is Coming
8:30-12 S-AM-4 - Adding Dimension with Fabric Stabilizer
8:30-12 S-AM-5 - Pine Needle Basket with Agate Slice/Gemstone Center
8:30-12 S-AM-6 - Get Crackin' . . . Gourd Shard Crabs
  
8:30-5 S-AM-7 - Scratchin' Rooster
  
8:30-12 S-AM-8 - Adobe Vase
8:30-12 S-AM-9 - Marbling Technique
8:30-12 S-AM-10 - Round Wall Pocket
8:30-12 S-AM-11 - Octopadoddle
8:30-12 S-AM-12 - Volunteer Session

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Saturday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

Please note that this class runs over from the morning session into the afternoon session:

8:30-5 S-AM-7 - Scratchin' Rooster
  
1-5 S-PM-1 - Punked Jack
1-5 S-PM-2 - Turtle Hatchling and Flamingo Ornament
1-5 S-PM-3 - Tree of Life--Purple
1-5 S-PM-4 - Deer Bowl
1-5 S-PM-5 - Kudzu, Copper, Batik (Full)
1-5 S-PM-6 - Blooming with your MicroLux Gourd Saw
1-5 S-PM-7 - Pouring Medium Technique
1-5 S-PM-8 - Swimming Sea Turtles
1-5 S-PM-9 - Volunteer Session

SUNDAY MORNING
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Sunday Morning here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

9-1 SU-AM-1 - Kumihimo--What is it?
9-1 SU-AM-2 - Tree of Life--Green
9-1 SU-AM-3 - Cat in Blue
9-1 SU-AM-4 - Give a Hoot (Woodburned)
9-1 SU-AM-5 - Woven Standing Basket
9-1 SU-AM-6 - Kudzu, Copper, Batik
9-1 SU-AM-7 - Volunteer Session

SUNDAY AFTERNOON
Click here to review full class descriptions and photos

Select Class ID's for Sunday Afternoon here in order of preference.
It is best to select more than one choice.

Time          Class ID

1-5 SU-PM-1 - Volunteer Session